Schedule and Tuition - 2018-2019

    - Contact the School about best group placement for your child/children;
    - Monthly payment is due on the first class each month;
    - 25% siblings discount will be applied to families with multiple children enrolled.

  • Tuesday

    Children 2.5-3.5 years old:

    10:00-11:30

    Preschool class

    Marianna Lundberg and Elena Bibik

    $ 160 (Tuesday and Thursday)/$90 (one day)

    Children 4-5 years old:

    10:00-10:35

    Russian

    Julia Stryzhenko

    $ 60

    10:35 - 10:50

    Recess

    10:50-11:25

    Mathematics

    Julia Stryzhenko

    $ 60

    11:25-12:00

    World Around Us

    Anjelika Starosselskaia

    $ 45

    Thursday

    Children 2.5-3.5 years old:

    10:00-11:30

    Preschool class

    Marianna Lundberg and Elena Bibik

    $ 160 (Tuesday and Thursday)/$90 (one day)

    Friday

    Children 5-6 years old:

    4:10-4:50

    Russian

    Anjelika Starosselskaia

    $ 70

    4:50 - 5:40

    Mathematics

    Anjelika Starosselskaia

    $ 75


    Children 6-7 years old:

    4:10-4:50

    Art

    Larisa Bazarova

    $ 45

    4:50 - 5:35

    Mathematics

    Elena Trikoz

    $ 75

    5:35 - 6:20

    Russian

    Julia Stryzhenko

    $ 75


    Children 7-8 years old:

    4:00 - 4:50

    Mathematics

    Elena Trikoz

    $ 75

    4:50-5:35

    Art

    Larisa Bazarova

    $ 50

    5:35-6:20

    Russian

    Anjelika Starosselskaia

    $ 75

    Children 8-9 years old:

    4:00-4:50

    Russian

    Julia Stryzhenko

    $ 75

    4:50 - 5:35

    Art

    Larisa Bazarova

    $ 50

    5:35 - 6:25

    Mathematics

    Elena Trikoz

    $ 75


    Children 11-13 years old:

    4:50-5:35

    Russian / Reading Club

    Julia Stryzhenko

    $ 85

    5:35-6:45

    Art

    Larisa Bazarova

    $ 70


    Saturday

    Children 3-4 years old:

    9:30 - 10:10

    Russian

    Julia Stryzhenko

    $ 70

    10:15 - 10:50

    Music

    Irina Rubinshteyn

    $ 42


    Children 4-5 years old:

    9:00 - 9:35

    Russian

    Julia Glotov

    $ 60

    9:40 - 10:10

    Mathematics

    Julia Glotov

    $ 55

    10:15 - 10:50

    Music

    Irina Rubinshteyn

    $ 42

    10:50 - 11:10

    Recess

    11:10 - 11:45

    Art

    Larisa Bazarova

    $ 42


    Children 5-6 years old:

    10:25 - 11:05

    Art

    Larisa Bazarova

    $ 45

    11:10 - 11:50

    World Around Us

    Anjelika Starosselskaia

    $ 45

    11:55 - 12:35

    Music

    Irina Rubinshteyn

    $ 45

    12:35 - 12:55

    Recess

    12:55 - 1:40

    Russian

    Julia Stryzhenko

    $ 70

    1:40 - 2:30

    Mathematics

    Elena Trikoz

    $ 70


    Children 6-7 years old:

    9:10 - 10:05

    Mathematics

    Elena Trikoz

    $ 75

    10:05 - 10:25

    Recess

    10:25 - 11:10

    Russian

    Julia Stryzhenko

    $ 75

    11:10 - 11:50

    Music

    Irina Rubinshteyn

    $ 45

    11:55 - 12:50

    Art

    Larisa Bazarova

    $ 50

    12:55 - 1:35

    World Around Us

    Anjelika Starosselskaia

    $ 45

    1:40 - 2:25

    Chess

    TBD

    $ 50


    Children 7-8 years old:

    9:25 - 10:05

    Geography

    Anjelika Starosselskaia

    $ 50

    10:05 - 10:25

    Recess

    10:25 - 11:10

    Russian

    Julia Glotov

    $ 75

    11:10 - 11:50

    Music

    Irina Rubinshteyn

    $ 45

    11:55 - 12:50

    Mathematics

    Julia Glotov

    $ 75

    12:55 - 1:45

    Art

    Larisa Bazarova

    $ 50

    1:45 - 2:30

    Chess

    TBD

    $ 50


    Children 8-9 years old:

    9:25 - 10:05

    Geography

    Anjelika Starosselskaia

    $ 50

    10:05 - 11:05

    Mathematics

    Elena Trikoz

    $ 85

    11:10 - 12:10

    Russian

    Julia Stryzhenko

    $ 75

    12:10 - 12:25

    Recess

    12:25 -1:20

    Home Craft Making

    Ornbasar Makarov

    $ 50

    1:20 - 2:10

    Music

    Irina Rubinshteyn

    $ 45

    2:10 - 3:00

    Art

    Larisa Bazarova

    $ 50

    3:00 - 3:45

    Chess

    TBD

    $ 50


    Children 9-10 years old:

    9:25 - 10:05

    Geography

    Anjelika Starosselskaia

    $ 50

    10:05 - 11:05

    Russian

    Anjelika Starosselskaia

    $ 85

    11:10 - 12:10

    Mathematics

    Elena Trikoz

    $ 85

    12:10 - 12:25

    Recess

    12:25 -1:20

    Home Craft Making

    Ornbasar Makarov

    $ 50

    1:20 - 2:10

    Music

    Irina Rubinshteyn

    $ 50

    12:10 - 3:00

    Art

    Larisa Bazarova

    $ 50

    3:00 - 3:45

    Chess

    TBD

    $ 50


    Children 10-11 years old:

    11:15 -12:15

    Home Craft Making

    Ornbasar Makarov

    $ 50

    12:15 - 1:20

    Mathematics

    Elena Trikoz

    $ 85

    1:20 - 2:10

    Music

    Irina Rubinshteyn

    $ 50

    2:10 - 2:25

    Recess

    2:25 - 3:15

    Russian

    Anjelika Starosselskaia

    $ 85

    3:15 - 4:05

    History

    Irina Pokrovskaya

    $ 50

    Russian as a Second Language:

    Elementary school children:

    Level 1

    1:45 - 2:30

    Julia Stryzhenko

    $ 75

    Level 2

    2:30 - 3:15

    Julia Stryzhenko

    $ 75


    Sunday

    Children 5-6 years old:

    9:05 - 9:50

    Russian

    Anjelika Starosselskaia

    $ 70

    9:50 - 10:10

    Recess

    10:10 - 10:50

    Mathematics

    Marianna Lundberg

    $ 70

    10:50 - 11:25

    World Around Us

    Anjelika Starosselskaia

    $ 45


    Children 6-7 years old:

    9:00 - 9:50

    Mathematics

    Marianna Lundberg

    $ 75

    9:50 - 10:10

    Recess

    10:10 - 10:50

    Russian

    Anjelika Starosselskaia

    $ 75

    10:50 - 11:25

    World Around Us

    Anjelika Starosselskaia

    $ 45


    Children 7-8 years old:

    10:50 - 11:25

    World Around Us

    Anjelika Starosselskaia

    $ 45

    11:25 - 12:20

    Mathematics

    Marianna Lundberg

    $ 80

    12:20 - 12:35

    Recess

    12:35 - 1:30

    Russian

    Anjelika Starosselskaia

    $ 75

    1:30 - 2:10

    Arts and Crafts

    Marianna Lundberg

    $ 50


    Children 8-9 years old:

    10:50 - 11:25

    World Around Us

    Anjelika Starosselskaia

    $ 45

    11:25 - 12:20

    Russian

    Anjelika Starosselskaia

    $ 80

    12:20 - 12:35

    Recess

    12:35 - 1:30

    Mathematics

    Marianna Lundberg

    $ 80

    1:30 - 2:10

    Arts and Crafts

    Marianna Lundberg

    $ 50